• PRIVACY POLICY

    PRIVACY POLICY

     The following Privacy Policy sets out how El Colmado HK Group Limited uses and protects any information provided by the Customer when using www.elcolmadohk.com website. If the Costumer does not accept these conditions, should refrain from accessing the website or using it. Every time the Customer uses it will mean that he/she accepts the terms of this Privacy Policy in force, they may change from time to time, the Customer should check them often to ensure that he/she is happy with any changes.

    The Company is committed to safeguarding the privacy of the Costumer, guaranteeing absolute personal data confidentiality. El Colmado HK Group Limited, therefore, makes sure that its policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”) under the laws of Hong Kong. When the Customer provides certain information by which he/she can be indentified when using this website, the he/she can be assured that it will only be used and treated in accordance with this privacy statement.

     

    What information do we collect?

    All the personal information the Company may collect is: name, address, phone number, email address, demographic information such as preferences and interests and any other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

    When the Customer provides the Company with this personal information to complete a transaction, verify the credit card, place an order arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that the Customer consents to the Company collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If the Company asks for personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, the Company will either ask the Customer directly for his/her expressed consent, or provide him/her with an opportunity to say no.

    If the Customer changes his/her mind may withdraw his/her consent contacting at hola@elcolmadohk.com .

    All this information the Company collects is in order to understand the Customer’s needs and provide him/her a better service, an in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping, improvement of products and services, send periodically emails about new products, special offers or other information the Company thinks the Customer may find interesting.

    The Company is committed to ensuring that the Customer’s information is secure. Personal Data will not be transferred to any external third party enterprises, distributors and other companies with whom agreements concluded. These Data are non-transferable content outside the Company’s organization.

    Personal Data provided by the Customer must be true and accurate, and he/she must inform the Company immediately of any changes to them. Any loss or damage caused to the website or to other third party due to the use of wrong, inaccurate or incomplete information from the registration form will be the sole responsibility of the Customer.

     

    Third-party services

    In general, the Company’s external service provider which delivers the orders will only collect, use and disclose the Customer’s information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide.

    However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information the Company is required to provide to them for the  Customer’s purchase-related transactions. We recommend reading their  Privacy Policies.

    Links to other websites

    www.elcolmadohk.com website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once the Customer has used these links to leave the Company’s website, he/she should note that El Colmado HK Group Ltd. does not have any control over that other website. Therefore, the Company cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which the Customer provides whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this Privacy statement. The Customer should exercise caution and look at the Privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

    Google Analytics

    www.elcolmadohk.com uses Google Analytics to help the Company learn about who visits the website and which pages are the most looked at.

     

    Security

    To protect the Customer’s personal information, El Colmado HK Group Ltd. takes reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

    If the Customer provides the Company with his/her credit card information, this information is encrypted using a secured server SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

     

    Cookies

    www.elcolmadohk.com website uses its own and from third parties cookies in order to make navigation easier to the Customer.

    By accepting this Policy Privacy, the Customer gives the Company the consent to the use of cookies used in the www.elcolmadohk.com website.

    Cookies are small files that can be stored in web surfers’ computer for the purposes of making  navigation easier to the Customer, obtaining configuration information and analyzing the use of the website (web traffic, surfers’ viewing habits, etc.). Overall, cookies help the Company to provide the Customer with a better website. Cookies in no way give the Company access to the Customer’s computer or any personal information about him/her.  

    The Customer can configure the browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of them on his/her hard disk. Please refer to your browser’s instructions and manuals for further information.

    Cookies from Google Analytics

    The Company’s website www.elcolmadohk.com uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California) CA 94043 EEUU.

    Google Analytics is a tool that helps to measure how visitors interact with the content of www.elcolmadohk.com . When a user browses the website, Google Analytics provides the owner of the site with JavaScript tags (libraries) to register the website’s information the user has looked at, for example, the URL of the page. JavaScript Libraries of Google Analytics use HTTP cookies in order to “remember” what a user has done in pages or in previous interactions with the website. The information created with the cookie about the website, including the IP address, will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

     

     

     

     

     

     

We use our own cookies and those from third parties in order to carry out an use and measure analysis of our website. If you continue navigating, we understand you accept our cookies policy.

Cerrar mensaje política de cookies

STAY TUNED FOR WHAT´S NEW

Subscribe and receive all our news. Zero SPAM, only value content